English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
spray [correct]
DEF: In multi-impression injection moulding a set of mouldings, complete with sprue and runner, as removed from the mould.
OBS: In injection moulding.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
grappe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moulée [...] constituée par un ensemble d'objets généralement identiques et symétriquement rattachés à la carotte par des pédoncules.
OBS: En moulage par injection.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
racimo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto completo de objetos moldeados, provenientes de un molde de inyección de múltiples cavidades unidas entre sí por las mazarotas y bebederos.
OBS: En moldeo por inyección.