English (Plastics Manufacturing)
screw injection moulding [correct, standardized]
OBS: screw injection moulding : term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage par injection au moyen d'une presse à vis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: moulage par injection au moyen d'une presse à vis : terme normalisé par l'ISO.