English (Plastics Manufacturing; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
degating [correct]
DEF: The removal of the gate from the moulding by physical means within the mould.
OBS: In injection moulding,
French (Plasturgie; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
décarottage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement de la carotte d'un objet moulé par injection.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Colada y modelaje de metales)
separación de alimentadores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Separación de] la mazarota y los canales de distribución en moldes multicavidades.
OBS: En moldeo por inyección y por transferencia,