English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing); Plastics Manufacturing)
cold-runner mould [correct]; cold runner mould
OBS: In injection moulding.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux; Plasturgie)
moule à canaux froids [masculine noun]
Spanish (Colada y modelaje de metales; Fabricación de plásticos)
molde de canal frío [masculine noun]