English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Physics; Plastics Manufacturing)
injection-moulding pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pressure applied, in injection moulding, to the crosssectional area of the barrel containing the moulding material.
OBS: injection-moulding pressure : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique; Plasturgie)
pression de moulage par injection [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pression de moulage par injection appliquée à la section du piston sur le matériau.
OBS: pression de moulage par injection : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física; Fabricación de plásticos)
presión en moldeo de inyección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión aplicada al área de sección transversal del cilindro que contiene el material moldeado.