English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Powder Metallurgy)
debinding [correct]
CONT: CANMET-MTL developed both a binder system and solvent debinding process for titanium powder injection moulding.
OBS: CANMET-MTL: Materials Technology Laboratory - Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology.
PHR: solvent debinding process.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Métallurgie des poudres)
déliement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] LTM-CANMET a créé un liant et un procédé de déliement par solvant pour le moulage par injection de poudre de titane.
OBS: LTM-CANMET: Laboratoire de la technologie des matériaux - Centre canadien de la technologie des minéraux et de l'énergie.
PHR: Procédé de déliement par solvant.