English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
single-use injection needle [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 03 21 12.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
aiguille pour injections à usage unique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 03 21 12.