English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Trambusti’s reaction [correct]; Trambusti test [correct]
DEF: Local reddening of the skin occurring within three days of a cutaneous injection of tuberculin that is administered by means of a needle inserted parallel to the skin surface.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test de Trambusti