English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
liquid injection nozzle [correct]
DEF: a tube spanning the calandria, with holes for discharging neutron-absorbing liquid into the moderator.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
buse d'injection de liquide [feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des buses raccordées à un tube traversant la cuve du réacteur, qui servent à l'injection d'absorbeur de neutrons dans le modérateur.