English (Oil Production)
injectivity [correct]
CONT: Upon ignition, oil displacement increases rapidly and blocks the air channels, thus causing a substantial reduction in air injectivity and rise in injection pressure.
French (Production pétrolière)
injectivité [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'injection [feminine noun]
CONT: La matrice poreuse est fréquemment colmatée aux abords des puits [...] une injection limitée de vapeur d'eau est souvent faite pour améliorer l'injectivité des puits avant le début d'un déplacement par l'eau.