English (Oil Production)
steam quality [correct]
OBS: The temperature of the steam is determined by the injection pressure, but its quality... by the characteristics of the steam generating unit. Most units utilized in oil fields put out 80% quality steam and require very high quality feedwater.
French (Production pétrolière)
qualité de la vapeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de la vapeur saturante habituellement définie comme la masse de vapeur sèche contenue dans l'unité de vapeur humide.