English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
pudendal block anesthesia [correct]; pudendal anesthesia [correct]; pudendal block [correct]
DEF: The injection of an anesthetic into an area near the pudendal nerve in order to anesthetize the perineum.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
bloc du nerf honteux interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bloc du nerf honteux interne anesthésie le périnée, la vulve et le petit bassin.