English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
injection period [correct]; duration of injection [correct]
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
durée d'injection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durée d'injection (...) maxi 7,5s (...)