English (Crop Protection; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
disinfecting fluid
CONT: When the disinfecting fluid has to be fed into a pipe under pressure, at constant or variable flow, proportional feed pumps... are generally used, as they allow injection under pressure.
French (Protection des végétaux; Traitement des eaux)
liqueur stérilisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la liqueur stérilisante doit être introduite dans une conduite sous pression à débit constant ou variable, on utilise généralement les pompes doseuses [...] qui permettent son injection sous pression.