English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
injection plug
OBS: Secure the needle to the syringe according to the manufacturer’s instructions. Insert the needle through the medication plug and increase the water pressure to 345 kilopascals.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bouchon d'injection [masculine noun]