English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dissolution efficiency [correct]
CONT: The dissolution efficiency is reduced when the water temperature rises and the injection pressure drops.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
rendement de dissolution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rendement de dissolution s'abaisse quand la température de l'eau augmente et que la pression d'injection diminue.