English (Petrography)
injection [correct]
DEF: The intrusion of an ore-bearing magma into the host rock or into surrounding rocks ...
OBS: The term "injection" suggests that the intrusion process occurs with the intervention of some pressure.
French (Pétrographie)
injection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pénétration d'une roche endogène, sous pression, dans les fissures de l'écorce terrestre.
Spanish (Petrografía)
inyección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relleno de las fisuras de la corteza terrestre por una roca endógena y fluida que penetra en ellas bajo presión y luego se solidifica.