English (Meats and Meat Industries)
brine injection pump [correct]
OBS: for curing meat
OBS: Not to be confused with pickle injector.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pompe à saler [correct, feminine noun]; injecteur de saumure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En charcuterie, appareil à pression utilisé pour saler les viandes par injection de saumure.