English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
mechanical fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Injection pump which is actuated solely by mechanical means.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection mécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection qui est actionnée seulement par des moyens mécaniques.