English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
cylindrical fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Injection pump in which the axes of its pumping elements are arranged cylindrically and concentrically with the driveshaft axis.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection cylindrique en barillet [correct, feminine noun]; pompe d'injection cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection dont les axes des éléments de pompage sont disposés sur un cylindre concentrique avec l'axe de l'arbre d'entraînement.