English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
hydraulic fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Injection pump which is actuated solely by hydraulic means.
OBS: An injection pump may be actuated by a combination of the above three energy inputs(for example, hydromechanic, hydroelectric, etc.).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection qui est actionnée seulement par des moyens hydrauliques.
OBS: Une pompe d'injection peut être actionnée par une combinaison des trois formes d'énergie d'entrée, par exemple, hydromécanique, hydroélectrique, etc.).