English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
electrical fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Injection pump which is actuated solely by electrical means.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection qui est actionnée seulement par des moyens électriques.