English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
injection pump housing [correct]
DEF: Housing which contains or holds the functional components of the injection pump proper including the driveshaft or camshaft when incorporated in the pump.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
corps de pompe d'injection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boîtier qui contient ou porte tous les composants fonctionnels d'une pompe d'injection proprement dite, arbre d'entraînement ou arbre à cames inclus lorsqu'il est incorporé.