English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
in-line fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Injection pump having the axes of its pumping elements arranged parallel to each other and in one plane.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection comprenant plusieurs éléments de pompage dont les axes sont disposés parallèlement dans un même plan.