English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
roller fuel injection pump [correct]; roller pump [correct]
DEF: Reciprocating injection pump with a roller tappet.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection à galet [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à galet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection alternative avec un poussoir à galet.