English (Pumps; Chemistry)
chemical pump [correct]
DEF: The injection pump used to introduce a chemical into a fluid stream or receptacle.
French (Pompes; Chimie)
pompe pour produits chimiques [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à produits chimiques [feminine noun]