English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Medical Imaging)
rapid injection [correct]
CONT: Adverse reactions of urographic contrast medium. Rapid versus slow injection rate.(In BRIT. J. RADIOL., 1980, 53(631) 659-661, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Imagerie médicale)
injection rapide [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "injection lente" relevé dans BRIT. J. RADIOL., 1980, 53 (631) 659-661, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)