English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Medical Imaging)
slow injection [correct]
CONT: Adverse reactions of urographic contrast medium. Rapid versus slow injection rate.(In BRIT. J. RADIOL., 1980, 53(631) 659-661, cited in PASCAL data base.)
CONT: Slow injection does not prevent midazolam-induced ventilatory depression. (In Anesthesia and analgesia, 1992, 74 (2) 260-264, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Imagerie médicale)
injection lente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En dehors de la sensation de chaleur et d'une légère céphalée transitoire, l'injection rapide (10 S) ne provoque pas plus souvent de réactions néfastes que l'injection lente (2 MN). (Relevé dans BRIT. J. RADIOL., 1980, 53 (631) 659-661, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)