English (Medical Imaging)
T1 weighted fat saturation sequence
CONT: The authors report a case of ossificans myositis, in which MRI showed inflammatory changes of the adjacent bone. T1 weighted fat saturation sequence with gadolinium injection showed enhancement of medullary and cortical bone.
French (Imagerie médicale)
pondération T1 avec saturation du signal de la graisse [feminine noun]
CONT: En pondération T1 avec injection de gadolinium et saturation du signal de la graisse, il existait un important rehaussement des parties molles, étendu à distance le long des espaces intermusculaires traduisant la réaction inflammatoire.