English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
deceleration injection shut-off [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
coupure d'injection en décélération [correct, feminine noun]