English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Metering Instruments)
injection station
OBS: The station on the stream at which a tracer is injected into the water for the purposes of stream gauging (gaging).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
station d'injection
OBS: Section du cours d'eau dans laquelle un traceur est injecté en vue d'un jaugeage.