English (Medical Imaging)
non-ionic magnetic resonance contrast media
CONT: The development of new non-ionic magnetic resonance(MR) contrast media as gadodiamide injection increased the choice of paramagnetic contrast agents available in MR of the central nervous system(CNS).
French (Imagerie médicale)
produit de contraste paramagnétique pour l'imagerie par résonance magnétique [masculine noun]; produit de contraste paramagnétique non ionique pour l'IRM [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces dernières années, le développement des produits de contraste paramagnétiques pour l'imagerie par résonance magnétique (IRM) a été considérable.