English (Medical Imaging)
coronary angiography [correct]
DEF: A radiography of the vascular system of the heart muscle after injection of a contrast medium.
French (Imagerie médicale)
coronarographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie des artères coronaires à la suite d'une injection d'un produit de contraste.