English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
electronic fuel injector [correct]; solenoid injection valve [correct]; solenoid-operated injection valve [correct]
OBS: Each group of injectors is alternately turned on and off by the electronic control unit, the injectors are turned on once for each two revolutions of the crankshaft.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
injecteur à contrôle électronique [proposal, masculine noun]