English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
lactated Ringer’s injection [correct]; Ringer’s lactate [correct]
DEF: A sterile solution of calcium chloride, potassium chloride, sodium chloride and sodium lactate in water for injection, given as a fluid and electrolyte replenisher by intravenous infusion.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
soluté lactate de Ringer [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; soluté injectable de Ringer au lactate [correct, masculine noun]