English (Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment)
air back-washing filter
CONT: Washing is carried out by means of water and air injection in a way very similar to an air back-washing filter as described above.
French (Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées)
filtre à soufflerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lavage s'effectue au moyen d'eau et d'air d'une façon très semblable à celle des filtres à soufflerie décrite plus haut.