English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Pharmacy)
bacteriostatic water [correct]
CONT: bacteriostatic water for injection : Sterile water for injection that contains one or more suitable bacteriostatic agents.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Pharmacie)
eau bactériostatique [correct, feminine noun]