English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
lime saturator [correct]
CONT: After conventional clarification, the treated water receives an injection of lime water from a Pulsator plant operating as a lime saturator, and also of carbon dioxide the flow of which is governed by the pH.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
saturateur de chaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après clarification classique, l'eau traitée reçoit de l'eau de chaux issue d'un Pulsator fonctionnant en saturateur de chaux et simultanément, du gaz carbonique dont le débit est asservi au pH.