English (Waste Management; Water Pollution)
deep-well disposal [correct]; deep well disposal [correct]
DEF: Transfer of wastewater to confined underground strata.
OBS: Disposal well, injection well : A well or borehole into which corrosive or otherwise dangerous liquids can be injected and left for disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets; Pollution de l'eau)
rejet en puits profond [masculine noun]; rejet en forage profond [masculine noun]