English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
disposal by injection [correct]
OBS: See also "deep-well injection" and "injection well".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
évacuation par injection [feminine noun]; évacuation par rejet en puits profond [proposal, feminine noun]