English (Water Collection (Water supply))
infiltration well [correct]; diffusion well
DEF: Recharge well that is sunk only into the unsaturated zone.
OBS: Distinguished from an injection well.
French (Captage des eaux)
puits d'infiltration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits absorbant arrêté dans la zone non saturée, n'atteignant pas la nappe.
OBS: Différent d'un puits d'injection.
Spanish (Captación de agua)
pozo de infiltración [masculine noun]; pozo de difusión [masculine noun]
DEF: Pozo de alimentación que sólo penetra en la zona no saturada.
OBS: Se distingue de un pozo de inyección.