English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Lasers and Masers)
injection-locked oscillator [correct]
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Masers et lasers)
oscillateur verrouillé par injection [masculine noun]