English (Plastics Industry; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
polyliner
DEF: Perforated sleeve having lengthwise ribs, fitted in the cylinder of an injection-moulding machine instead of a torpedo.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
douille perforée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
camisa perforada [feminine noun]