English (Environmental Economics; Renewable Energy)
fuel injector modulation [correct]
DEF: Important technique for reducing diesel NOx emissions.
French (Économie environnementale; Énergies renouvelables)
modulation de l'injection de carburant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Energía renovable)
modulación del inyector de combustible [feminine noun]