English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel injector nozzle setting pressure [correct]; fuel injector setting pressure [correct]
DEF: Nozzle opening pressure at which an injector is initially set to ensure the correct working pressure after stabilization.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pression d'ouverture de réglage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression d'ouverture à laquelle un porte-injecteur complet est initialement réglé pour assurer une pression d'ouverture d'utilisation correcte après stabilisation.