English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel injector nozzle working pressure [correct]; fuel injector working pressure [correct]
DEF: Stabilized nozzle opening pressure for the correct function of the injector in the engine.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pression d'ouverture d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression d'ouverture stabilisée qui permet un fonctionnement correct du porte-injecteur complet dans le moteur.