English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel injector nozzle closing pressure [correct]; fuel injector closing pressure [correct]
DEF: Highest hydraulic pressure at which the needle starts to close.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pression de fermeture de l'injecteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plus forte pression hydraulique pour laquelle l'aiguille commence à se fermer.