English (Diesel Motors)
injector release pressure [correct]; pop-off pressure [correct]; pop-off of the fuel injector [correct]
CONT: (...) injector-testing pump to check injector release pressure and observe the spray pattern(...)
French (Moteurs diesel)
pression d'ouverture [correct]
CONT: (...) [Les banc d'essais d'injecteurs] permettent de contrôler le fonctionnement des injecteurs, le réglage de leur pression d'ouverture ainsi que la forme du jet.