English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
irreparable damage [correct]; irreparable injury [correct]
DEF: An injury that cannot be adequately measured or compensated by money and is therefore often considered remediable by injunction.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage irréparable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice irréparable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage irréparable; préjudice irréparable : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).