English (Legal Actions)
motion for an interlocutory injunction [correct, noun]
French (Actions en justice)
requête pour obtenir une injonction interlocutoire [correct, feminine noun]; requête en injonction interlocutoire [correct, feminine noun]; requête pour injonction interlocutoire [feminine noun]