English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
issue an injunction ordering a person to... [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
enjoindre par ordonnance à une personne de ... [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.