English (Environmental Management)
court injunction
CONT: While there are no penalties incorporated into the CEAA legislation, failure to conduct the required environmental assessment could allow an interested third party to obtain a court injunction against proceeding with the project.
French (Gestion environnementale)
injonction judiciaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que cette loi ne soit assortie d'aucune peine, l'omission de l'examen préalable exigé pourrait faire obtenir une injonction judiciaire à un tiers intéressé à bloquer le projet.