English (Copyright; Practice and Procedural Law)
action for discontinuance [correct]
DEF: ... a sort of permanent injunction.
French (Droits d'auteur; Droit judiciaire)
action en cessation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] une sorte d'injonction permanente.