English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
proceeding for injunctive relief [correct]
CONT: Any person threatened with injury or damage to the person's business or property by reason of a violation of this chapter may institute an action or proceeding for injunctive relief when and under the same conditions and principles as injunctive relief is granted in other cases.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
recours en injonction [correct, masculine noun]