English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
application for injunctive relief [correct]
CONT: The Ministry submits that the pages dealt with... an application for injunctive relief as a mechanism to remove the occupiers from Ipperwash.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
demande de redressement par voie d'injonction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le statu quo, dans la mesure où il doit être maintenu, joue en faveur de la défenderesse, de même que le retard important de la demande de redressement par voie d'injonction.