English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
bottled milk [correct]
CONT: As the consumer used to judge the quality of bottled milk by the depth of its cream layer, the milk dealer was careful not to treat the milk in a manner that would injure its cream line.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait en bouteille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lait en bouteille. Le procédé consiste à introduire le lait dans des bouteilles stériles, dès la sortie du pasteurisateur [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
leche embotellada [correct, feminine noun]; leche en botella [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Algunos fabricantes ofrecen leche en botella de plástico [...] porque hay un segmento de consumidores que la prefieren. [...] Envasar la leche en botella de vidro tiene sentido si se puede reutilizar, devolviéndola a la tienda y de aquí al fabricante; en España no hay mecanismos que lo faciliten.