English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes; Law of Obligations (civil law); Insurance)
malicious injury [correct]
DEF: An injury resulting from a willful act committed with knowledge that it is likely to injure another or with reckless disregard of the consequences.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Assurances)
dommage malveillant [correct, masculine noun]; préjudice malveillant [correct, masculine noun]