English (Tort Law (common law))
unlawful conspiracy [correct]
CONT: The tort can take form of unlawful conspiracy, where the combination uses unlawful means and the form of simple conspiracy, where the magic of plurality renders a combination to injure tortuous, despite the lack of unlawful means.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
complot illicite [correct, masculine noun]