English (Tort Law (common law))
rescue doctrine [correct]
DEF: Tort rule that holds a tortfeasor liable to his victim's rescuer, should the latter injure himself during a reasonable rescue attempt.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
théorie du sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]