English (Tort Law (common law))
common employment doctrine [correct]
DEF: The doctrine that an employer was not liable to an injured employee if the injuries were caused by the fault of a fellow employee engaged in common employment with the injured man for and under the same employer.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
principe de la communauté d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]