English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
cave rescue [correct]
CONT: Cave rescue is a highly specialized field of wilderness rescue in which injured, trapped or lost cave explorers are medically treated and extracted from various cave environments.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
sauvetage en grotte [correct, masculine noun]