English (Veterinary Medicine; Birds)
drooping wing [correct]
CONT: If the bird is clearly injured(e. g., bleeding, with a drooping wing, etc.) please contact [the] local wildlife rehabilitator and ask for assistance.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Oiseaux)
aile tombante [correct, feminine noun]