English (Beekeeping)
supersedure cell [correct]
DEF: A queen cell raised by the colony with the intent of replacing a failing, injured, or otherwise undesirable queen.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
cellule royale de supersédure [correct, feminine noun]; cellule de supersédure [correct, feminine noun]