English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Protection of Life)
aeromedical service [correct]; AMS [correct]
CONT: The purposes of the aeromedical service(AMS) are : the rapid dispatch of emergency medical services to the scene of injury, thereby shortening the therapy-free interval to a minimum and aerial transportation of the injured under close medical supervision to a suitable medical facility.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Sécurité des personnes)
service médical aérien [correct, masculine noun]; service aéromédical [correct, masculine noun]