English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
injured feelings [correct, plural]
CONT: ... though recovery is primarily for business or other economic loss, damages may also be awarded for injured feelings at least consequent thereon.
CONT: By all accounts included are injury to reputation as such, injured feelings, indignation, fear and the psychological need for satisfaction....
OBS: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
vexation [correct, feminine noun]