English (Maritime Law; Transportation Law)
maritime lien [correct]; admiralty lien [correct]
CONT: A valuable and effective method of enabling the injured party to make the vessel herself available as security for his claim has, however, been devised in the so-called maritime lien.
OBS: A maritime lien is a claim against a ship or other maritime property which can be made effective by the seizure of the property in question.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des transports)
privilège maritime [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho de transporte)
privilegio marítimo [masculine noun]