English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
injured third party [correct]; third party claimant [correct]
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
tiers lésé [correct, masculine noun]; tiers réclamant [correct, masculine noun]