English (Law of Contracts (common law))
entitling the injured party to sue [correct]
CONT: termination of contract entitling the injured party to sue.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
aux torts et griefs
CONT: résiliation d'un contrat aux torts et griefs de la partie lésée.