English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
indivisible harm [correct]
CONT: [T] he generally accepted rule is that "each of two or more persons whose tortious conduct is a legal cause of a single and indivisible harm to the injured party is subject to liability to the injured party for the entire harm.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage indivisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice indivisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage indivisible; préjudice indivisible : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).