English (Maritime Law)
maritime tort [correct]
CONT: An injury to person or property of which admiralty will take jurisdiction because of its origin on navigable waters in a maritime matter, including torts resulting from malfeasance or negligence, as well as those committed by direct force.
CONT: ... s. 1333 allows a person injured in a maritime tort to sue for damages in a state court.
French (Droit maritime)
délit civil maritime [correct, masculine noun]; délit maritime [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo)
falta marítima [correct, feminine noun]; delito marítimo [correct, masculine noun]