English (Tort Law (common law))
negligent actor [correct]
CONT: A negligent actor is liable not only for someone injured while helping a third person he endangers, but if he gets himself into trouble, he owes a duty to his own rescuer.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
personne négligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne négligente est responsable non seulement pour le préjudice subi par la personne qui porte secours au tiers qu'elle a mis en danger, mais également envers son propre sauveteur si elle se place elle-même dans une situation précaire.