English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
seriously injured player [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
joueur sérieusement blessé [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse sérieusement blessée [correct, feminine noun]; joueur gravement blessé [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse gravement blessée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
jugador gravemente lesionado [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora gravemente lesionada [correct, feminine noun]