English (International Relations; International Law)
injured State [correct]
CONT: action taken by one State results in injury to, or outrage on, the dignity or prestige of another State. The rules of international law as to State responsibility concern the circumstances in which, and the principles whereby, the injured State becomes entitled to redress for the damage suffered.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international)
État lésé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de la Liste provisoire de termes juridiques se rapportant aux travaux de la Commission du droit international avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.