English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
injured victim collection point [correct]
DEF: A designated location where injured victims are gathered following an incident or a disaster and wait to receive first aid or be transported to a receiving hospital or another medical facility.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
point de rassemblement des blessés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu désigné où les victimes blessées sont rassemblées à la suite d'un incident ou d'une catastrophe et où elles attendent pour recevoir les premiers soins ou être transportées à un hôpital d'accueil ou à un autre établissement médical.