English (Citizenship and Immigration; National and International Security; International Relations)
disclosure injurious to national security or to safety of persons [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Relations internationales)
divulgation pouvant porter atteinte à la sécurité nationale ou à celle des personnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.