English (Emergency Management; Government Contracts)
pressing emergency [correct]
DEF: A situation where delay in taking action would be injurious to the public interest.
French (Gestion des urgences; Marchés publics)
extrême urgence [correct, feminine noun]; urgence extrême [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation où le retard des mesures à prendre serait préjudiciable à l'intérêt public.