English (Government Contracts)
emergency contract [correct]
DEF: A contract which would normally require Treasury Board authority but is initiated in response to a pressing emergency in which delay would be injurious to the public interest.
French (Marchés publics)
marché d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché pour lequel il faudrait normalement obtenir l'approbation du Conseil du Trésor, mais qui est conclu sans délai en cas d'extrême urgence parce qu'un retard serait préjudiciable à l'intérêt public.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.