English (Property Law (common law); Offences and crimes; Phraseology)
be materially injurious [correct]
CONT: Information the disclosure of which could reasonably be expected to be materially injurious to the financial interests of the Government of Canada or the ability of the Government of Canada to manage...
OBS: Access to Information
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie)
porter préjudice appréciable
CONT: Des renseignements dont la divulgation risquerait vraisemblablement de porter préjudice appréciable aux intérêts financiers du gouvernement du Canada ou à sa capacité de gérer l'économie du pays...