English (Pest Control Equipment; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
aerial application and distribution [correct]
OBS: Employers in this industry provide aerial application of chemicals or distribution of other materials from the aircraft. It includes agricultural flying, aerial pest control, spraying, seeding and reseeding, forest cultivation and fish cultivation; for the purpose of inhibiting and destroying insect life and other forms of organisms injurious to plants, crops or forests or to foster the growth of crops, forests or fish.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
application et épandage aériens [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le transporteur aérien détient un permis de service aérien commercial spécialisé de classe 7 pour l'application et l'épandage aériens au sens du Règlement sur les transporteurs aériens (Canada) établi en application de la Loi sur l'aéronautique (Canada).