English (National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
injurious to national security [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
portant atteinte à la sécurité nationale [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.