English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
injurious reliance [correct]
DEF: The principle that where one person has, to his detriment, altered his position in reliance on another’s undertaking that he shall make good the undertaking or compensate the first person for his detriment.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
créance préjudiciable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'équivalent «créance préjudiciable» est un néologisme.
OBS: créance préjudiciable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).