English (Offences and crimes; Penal Law; Rights and Freedoms)
aggravated assault [correct]; injurious assault [see observation]
DEF: Offence committed by every one who wounds, maims, disfigures or endangers the life of the complainant.
OBS: Although the adjective "injurious" is not usually restricted to actions which cause physical injury but may also include attacks on a person's reputation or property, in the field of family violence, it is used in the sense of "aggravated assault".
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit pénal; Droits et libertés)
voies de fait graves [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Infraction commise par quiconque blesse, mutile ou défigure le plaignant ou met sa vie en danger.
OBS: voies de fait graves : Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho penal; Derechos y Libertades)
agresión con daños físicos graves [correct, feminine noun]