English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Industries; Standards and Regulations (Chemistry); Chemical Engineering)
injurious matter [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie de l'alimentation; Normes et réglementation (Chimie); Génie chimique)
matière nuisible [correct, feminine noun]