English (Laws and Legal Documents)
federal-provincial relations [correct]
CONT: Disclosure. 33.(2) Every member of the Commission and every person employed by the Commission shall take every reasonable precaution to avoid disclosing any matter the disclosure of which(a) might be injurious to international relations, national defence or security or federal-provincial relations.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
relations fédéro-provinciale [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Divulgation. 33. (2) Les commissaires et les agents de la Commission prennent toutes précautions raisonnables pour éviter de dévoiler des renseignements dont la révélation serait susceptible : a) de nuire aux relations internationales, à la défense ou à la sécurité nationales ou aux relations fédéro-provinciales.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.