English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
injurious [correct]; detrimental [correct]; prejudicial [correct]
DEF: Wrongful: hurtful to the rights of another.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
préjudiciable [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho privado; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
perjudicial [correct]