English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Tort Law (common law))
injurious consequences [correct]; harmful consequences [correct]
OBS: injurious consequences : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law))
conséquences préjudiciables [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
consecuencias perjudiciales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: consecuencias perjudiciales: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.