English (Tort Law (common law); Toxicology; Environment)
harmful [correct]
DEF: Fraught with harm; injurious.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Toxicologie; Environnement)
nocif [correct, adjective]; nuisible [correct, adjective]; dangereux; délétère
OBS: nocif : Sens général.
OBS: nuisible : Sens général.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Toxicología; Medio ambiente)
nocivo [correct]; perjudicial [correct]