English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
summary of the information or evidence [correct, federal act]
CONT: The judge shall provide the permanent resident or the foreign national with a summary of the information or evidence that enables them to be reasonably informed of the circumstances giving rise to the certificate, but that does not include anything that in the opinion of the judge would be injurious to national security or to the safety of any person if disclosed.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
résumé de la preuve [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: Le juge fournit au résident permanent ou à l'étranger, afin de lui permettre d'être suffisamment informé des circonstances ayant donné lieu au certificat, un résumé de la preuve ne comportant aucun élément dont la divulgation porterait atteinte, selon lui, à la sécurité nationale ou à la sécurité d'autrui.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.