English (Air Pollution)
injurious concentration [correct]; toxic concentration
CONT: Studies in different disciplines have contributed to the interpretation of plant responses to injurious concentrations of various pollutant gases occurring either separately or in mixtures, and at much smaller concentrations than those which were formerly the focus of attention (Last 1978).
French (Pollution de l'air)
concentration toxique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
concentración tóxica [feminine noun]