English (Special-Language Phraseology; Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
potentially injurious concentration [correct]
CONT: Although these experiments helped to explain the changes occurring in Ringinglow bog, it should be emphasised that they relate to conditions where SO2 concentrations are strongly influenced by local sources. These conditions cannot be regarded as typical. In fact potentially injurious concentrations of HSO3- are unlikely to occur in normal rain.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales)
concentration potentiellement dangereuse [feminine noun]