English (PAJLO; Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
developmental harm [correct]; developmental injury [correct]; developmental damage [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, luring is harmful as it can constitute a form of psychological sexual violence, bringing about serious emotional and psychological harm. It also causes distinct psychological and developmental harms to young victims ...
French (PAJLO; Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
préjudice développemental [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; blessure développementale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; dommage développemental [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; lésion développementale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: préjudice développemental; blessure développementale; dommage développemental; lésion développementale : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).