English (First Aid; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
rapid trauma assessment [correct]; RTA [correct]
DEF: A rapid assessment of the head, neck, chest, abdomen, pelvis, extremities and posterior of the body to detect signs and symptoms of injury.
French (Secourisme; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
évaluation rapide des traumatismes [correct, feminine noun]