English (Treaties and Conventions; Private Law; Life Insurance)
valid claim [correct]
CONT: Ontario undertakes to make provision for the disposition of claims and for the satisfaction of any valid claims arising out of the damage or injury to persons or property occurring in Canadian territory in connection with the construction and operation of any of the works authorized or provided for by this Agreement.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit privé; Assurance sur la vie)
réclamation valide [correct, feminine noun]; réclamation recevable [feminine noun]
CONT: L'Ontario s'engage à prendre des mesures pour instruire les réclamations et faire droit à toute réclamation valide résultant de blessures aux personnes ou de dommages à la propriété subis en territoire canadien par rapport à la construction et à l'utilisation des ouvrages autorisés ou prévus par le présent Accord.