English (Insurance)
bodily injury claim [correct]
CONT: Claims under the legal liability for bodily injury section of the policy often involve very serious injuries or death.
French (Assurances)
réclamation pour dommages corporels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les réclamations pour dommages corporels au titre du chapitre Responsabilité civile se rapportent souvent à des blessures très graves ou même à des décès (...).