English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Psychology (General))
accident neurosis [correct]
DEF: A psychoneurotic reaction following a real or presumed disability which involves the question of financial compensation for injury or disease.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Psychologie (Généralités))
névrose d'accident [correct, feminine noun]; névrose traumatique [correct, feminine noun]; sinistrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Névrose consécutive à un accident ou une maladie susceptible de donner lieu à une indemnisation [...] et se traduit par des troubles fonctionnels.