English (Employment Benefits)
advance of Worker’s Compensation Board awards [correct]; advance of WCB awards [correct]
DEF: Payments made by an employer to an employee who is absent from work due to a work related injury or accident and who may be entitled to Worker's Compensation benefits.
French (Avantages sociaux)
avance d'indemnités de la Commission des accidents du travail [correct, feminine noun]; avance d'indemnités de la CAT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sommes versées par un employeur à un employé absent du travail en raison de maladie ou d'accident du travail et susceptible de recevoir des indemnités d'une Commission des accidents du travail.