English (Labour Law; Insurance; Health Insurance)
compensation authority [correct]
CONT: The compensation authority decides whether the disablement is the result of an occupational injury or disease, and determines the benefits to be provided.
French (Droit du travail; Assurances; Assurance-maladie)
commission d'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]; autorité en matière d'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La commission d'indemnisation] provinciale des accidents du travail intéressée juge si l'invalidité résulte d'un accident du travail ou d'une maladie professionnelle et fixe le montant de l'indemnité.