English (Tort Law (common law); PAJLO)
intentional defamation [correct]
CONT: The personal injury coverage commonly has a different limit of liability and certain other exclusions such as occurrences arising from intentional defamation.
French (Droit des délits (common law); PAJLO)
diffamation intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: diffamation intentionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).