English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
voluntary medical payments [correct]
OBS: This coverage provides reimbursement for medical expenses voluntarily assumed by the insured. This applies to bodily injury suffered by persons other than the insured or someone living in the dwelling whether the insured is legally liable or not. This basic amount of cover is $500, but higher amounts are available.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
remboursement volontaire des frais médicaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette garantie prévoit le remboursement des frais médicaux raisonnablement engagés par l'assuré et s'applique aux dommages corporels subis par des personnes autres que l'assuré ou une personne habitant les lieux, que l'assuré soit responsable ou non. Le montant de base de cette garantie est de 500 $ mais on peut souscrire des montants plus élevés.