English (Insurance)
victim [correct]
CONT: A victim who suffers a catastrophic injury may also sue for health-care costs that exceed the benefits provided by "no-fault" coverage.
French (Assurances)
victime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a subi un dommage et qui peut demander réparation du préjudice subi par suite de ce dommage.
Spanish (Seguros)
perjudicado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que, a consecuencia de un siniestro, sufre un daño o perjuicio.