English (Neuroses; Psychology)
traumatic hysteria [correct]
DEF: A hysterical disorder that may appear after an injury, in which the patient is convinced that he is still disabled and suffering although in fact he is again in normal health.
French (Névroses; Psychologie)
hystérie traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d'hystérie qui repose sur un traumatisme psychique (ou physique) ou qui fait suite à une expérience menaçante pour la vie du sujet.