English (Fires and Explosions)
water damage [correct]
DEF: Injury or harm caused to buildings or goods by water in a fire-fighting operation.
French (Feux et explosions)
dégâts d'eau [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dégâts d'eau d'extinction [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; dégâts causés par l'eau [masculine noun, plural]; dégâts par l'eau d'extinction [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dommage causé aux bâtiments et aux biens matériels par l'eau utilisée pour maîtriser les flammes.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones)
perjuicios causados por el agua [masculine noun, plural]