English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property)
classification level [correct]; level of classification [correct]
CONT: Secret information is a level of classification that applies to information and assets, that when compromised, could reasonably be expected to cause serious injury to the national interest. National interest concerns the defence and maintenance of the social, political and economic stability of Canada.
OBS: There are three levels of classification: Confidential, Secret and Top Secret.
PHR: Classification level of assets, classification level of documents, classification level of information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens)
niveau de classification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements secrets correspondent à un niveau de classification qui s'applique à l'information et aux biens et qui, si cette cote n'est pas respectée, pourraient causer des préjudices graves aux intérêts nationaux. Les intérêts nationaux se rapportent à la défense et au maintien de la stabilité sociale, politique et économique du Canada.
OBS: Il existe trois niveaux de classification : Confidentiel, Secret et Très secret.
PHR: Niveau de classification de biens, niveau de classification de documents, niveau de classification de renseignements.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes)
nivel de clasificación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El nivel de clasificación debe estar marcado en todas y cada una de las páginas de los impresos que contengan información clasificada, incluyendo la carátula, siendo opcional el marcado en la cabecera o al pie de página y siempre de forma que resulte fácilmente legible.