English (Security)
secret information [correct]
CONT: Secret information is a level of classification that applies to information and assets, that when compromised, could reasonably be expected to cause serious injury to the national interest. National interest concerns the defence and maintenance of the social, political and economic stability of Canada.
French (Sécurité)
renseignement secret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements secrets correspondent à un niveau de classification qui s'applique à l'information et aux biens et qui, si cette cote n'est pas respectée, pourraient causer des préjudices graves aux intérêts nationaux. Les intérêts nationaux se rapportent à la défense et au maintien de la stabilité sociale, politique et économique du Canada.