English (Musculoskeletal System)
passive hyperextension
CONT: Passive hyperextension is a rare mechanism of injury of knee ligaments in clinical practice.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hyperextension passive [feminine noun]; HEP [feminine noun]
CONT: L'hyperextension passive du genou (HEP) est un mécanisme lésionnel rare, susceptible de provoquer des lésions ligamentaires graves et encore mal définies.