English (Health Law; Morphology and General Physiology; Special-Language Phraseology)
regenerative tissue [correct, Manitoba act]
DEF: ... tissue that, after injury within or removal from the body of a living person, is replaced in the person's body by natural processes...
French (Droit de la santé; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tissu susceptible de régénération [correct, Manitoba act, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu qui, à la suite d'une blessure ou d'un prélèvement, est reconstitué dans le corps d'une personne vivante selon un processus naturel.