English (Penal Law)
grievous bodily harm [correct]; serious bodily harm [correct]
DEF: ... really serious injury caused by one person to another.
CONT: The Supreme Court of Canada ... has defined "serious bodily harm" as any hurt or injury, whether physical or psychological, that interferes in a substantial way with a person’s physical or psychological well-being, health or integrity.
French (Droit pénal)
lésions corporelles graves [correct, feminine noun, plural]; blessures graves [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Lésions corporelles graves; blessures graves : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
lesión grave [correct, feminine noun]