English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
bodily injury liability insurance [correct]
DEF: Protection against loss arising out of the liability imposed upon the insured by law for damages because of bodily injury, sickness, or disease sustained by any person or persons other than employees.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de la responsabilité civile pour dommages corporels [correct, feminine noun]