English (Offences and crimes; Highway Code; Driving (Road Vehicles))
reckless driving [correct]
OBS: A criminal offence; a basis of liability for injury to the person or property of another. Driving under circumstances showing a reckless disregard of the consequences; driving carelessly and heedlessly in willful or wanton disregard of the rights or safety of others, or without due caution and circumspection and at a speed or in a manner endangering person or property.
French (Infractions et crimes; Code de la route; Conduite automobile)
conduite dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la circulaire, n° 12, règlement 5, chapitre 2.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Código de la circulación; Conducción de vehículos automotores)
conducción temeraria [correct, feminine noun]; conducción peligrosa [correct, feminine noun]