English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tortious conveyance [correct]
OBS: Tortious : wrongful. Formerly certain modes of conveyance("e. g. "feoffments, fines, etc.) had the effect of passing not merely the estate of the person making the conveyance, but the whole fee simple, to the injury of the person really entitled to the fee, and they were thence called tortious conveyances.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1782)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport préjudiciable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport préjudiciable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).