English (Tort Law (common law))
actual last opportunity [correct]
OBS: The doctrine that the person with the last clear chance to avoid the accident, damage or injury to another is liable. A defendant may be liable in negligence, notwithstanding the plaintiff's contributory negligence, if he was aware of the plaintiff's negligence and did not exercise due care in avoiding it.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
dernière chance réelle [correct]