English (Road Safety; Statistics)
casualty rate [correct]; injury rate [correct]
OBS: casualty rate; injury rate : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sécurité routière; Statistique)
taux d'accidents corporels [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'accidents avec blessures [masculine noun]
OBS: taux d'accidents corporels : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.