English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
injury to feelings [correct]
CONT: First and foremost is the libel rule that, aside from actual pecuniary damage, injury to reputation and feelings is itself compensable.
CONT: ... most recently in McCarey v. Associated Newspapers Pearson., L.J. said that the plaintiff’s damages "may also include the natural injury to his feelings - the natural grief and distress that he may have felt at having been spoken of in defamatory terms ....
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
vexation [correct, feminine noun]