English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Labour Relations; Labour Law)
accident to and from work [correct]; commuting accident [correct]; travel accident [correct]; travelling accident [correct]; travel injury [correct]; accident on the way; accident while on travel status
DEF: [An] accident occurring on the way to and from work and resulting in death or personal injury.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
accident de trajet [correct, masculine noun]; accident en cours de route [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accident qui arrive à un salarié pendant qu'il se déplace d'un endroit à un autre pour se rendre au lieu d'exécution d'un travail à la demande de son employeur.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Relaciones laborales; Derecho laboral)
accidente en el trayecto [correct, masculine noun]; accidente in itinere [correct, masculine noun]