English (Insurance; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
basic disability
CONT: Injury incurred during service. You must qualify for BD before you can qualify for any other disabilities.
French (Assurances; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
invalidité de base [feminine noun]; IB [feminine noun]
OBS: Anciens Combattants Canada.