English (Constitutional Law)
injury test exemption [correct]; injury-based exemption [correct]
DEF: [An exemption that] identifies the specific public or private interests which must be protected from injury resulting from the disclosure of information.
OBS: Related to the Access to Information Act.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
exception subjective [correct, feminine noun]; exception fondée sur un critère subjectif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Exception qui] détermine l'intérêt précis, public ou privé, qui doit être protégé des préjudices entraînés par la divulgation de renseignements.
OBS: Loi sur l'accès à l'information.